Grand Prix track records - Historic Grand Prix

Buy tickets >
Grand Prix de Monaco

Just 305 days before the departure of the 73th Grand Prix of Monaco 2015!
Historic Grand Prix



 

   

> Buy tickets online


Palmares of the Historic Grand Prix of Monaco

Palmarès 1997 | Palmarès 2000 | Palmarès 2002 | Palmarès 2004 | Palmarès 2006 | Palmarès 2008 | Palmarès 2010 | Palmarès 2012

VIIIe GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
12 - 13 mai 2012
SERIE A
1er
BRONSON Julian (GBR)
ERA D TYPE (1938)
2ème
DOWLING Paddins (IRL)
ERA B TYPE (1936)
3ème
GANS Michael (CH) (D)
ERA B TYPE (1935)


SERIE B
1er
WILLS Roger (GBR)
COOPER T51 (1959)
2ème
PEARSON Gary (GBR)
BRM P25 (1958)
3ème
BAXTER Barrie (GBR) (D)
BRM P48 (1960)


SERIE C
1er
BUNCOMBE Alex (GBR)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)
2ème
URE John (GBR)
FRAZER NASH LE MANS REPLICA Mk2 (1952)
3ème
MONTEVERDE Carlos (GBR)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)


SERIE D
1er
MIDDLEHURST Andy (GBR)
LOTUS 25 (Climax) (1962)
2ème
HOOLE Sidney (GBR)
COOPER T66 (Climax) (1963)
3ème
DRAYSON Paul Carlos (GBR)
LOTUS 24 (Climax) (1962)


SERIE E
1er
DUNCAN Dayton (USA)
BRABHAM BT33 (1970)
2ème
FITZGERALD Michael (USA)
MARCH 711 (1971)
3ème
SMITH Andrew (GBR)
MARCH 701 (1970)


SERIE F
1er
LYONS Michael (GBR)
HESKETH 308E (1977)
2ème
VERDON-ROE Bobby (GBR)
McLAREN M26 (1977)
3ème
PANE Mauro (ITA)
LOLA T370 (1974)


SERIE G
1er
BARKER Ben (GBR)
LOLA T670 (Toyota) (1978)
2ème
MARZOTTO Matteo (ITA)
RALT RT3 (VW) (1984)
3ème
BARILLA Paolo (ITA)
MARTINI Mk34 (Alfa-Romeo) (1981)


VIIe GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
01 - 02 mai 2010
Voitures de Grand Prix avant 1947
1er
BRONSON Julian (GBR)
ERA D TYPE (1935)
2ème
LANDY Ian (USA)
ERA B TYPE (1936)
3ème
GANS Michael (CH) (D)
ERA B TYPE (1935)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur avant (1947-1960)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
LOTUS 16 (1959)
2ème
PEARSON Gary(GB)
BRM P25 (1958)
3ème
SMITH Tony (GB) (D)
FERRARI 246 DINO (1960)


Voitures de sport (1953)
1er
MONTEVERDE Carlos (GB)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)
2ème
HENDERSON Gavin(GB)
FRAZER NASH Le Mans Replica Mk2 (1952)
3ème
MANN Peter (GB)
FRAZER NASH Le Mans Replica Mk2 (1952)


Formule 3 (1964 - 1970)
1er
TRABER Christian (CH)
BRABHAM BT21 (1967)
2ème
DEROSSI François (FR)
CHEVRON BT17 (1970)
3ème
McMORRAN Paul (GB)
CROSSLE 17F (1970)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur arrière (1954 - 1965)
1er
MONTANA MOTORSPORT– KING James (USA)
BRABHAM BT7 (1963)
2ème
CLASSIC TEAM LOTUS – MIDDLEHURST Andy (GB)
LOTUS 25/33 (1965)
3ème
TWYMAN Joe (GB)
COOPER T45 (Climax) (1957)


Voitures de Grand Prix Formule 1 (1966 – 1974)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
BRABHAM BT33 (1970)
2ème
SYTNER Frank (MC)
HESKETH 308 (1974)
3ème
FOLCH-R Joaquin (E)
McLAREN M23 (1974)


Voitures de Grand Prix Formule 1 (1975 – 1978)
1er
VERDON-ROE Bobby (GB)
McLAREN M26 (1977)
2ème
MARTIN Jean-Michel (B)
ENSIGN MN177 (1977)
3ème
DUNN Peter – FITZGERALD Michael (USA)
MARCH 761B (1977)


Formule 3 (1971 – 1984)
1er
OMBRA RACING SRL – PIRRO Emanuele (ITA)
MARTINI Mk34 (1981)
2ème
FAGGIONATO Marc (MC)
RALT RT3 (1983)
3ème
AURIANA Laurence – COLASACCO Joseph (USA)
DALLARA 384 (1984)



VIe GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
10 - 11 mai 2008
Voitures de Grand Prix avant 1947
1er
BRONSON Julian (GBR)
ERA D TYPE (1935)
2ème
GRIST Matt (GBR)
ALFA ROMEO TIPO B (P3) (1934)
3ème
BALZ Willi (DEU) (D)
MASERATI 6CM (1937)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur avant (1947 - 1960)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
LOTUS 16 (1959)
2ème
BAXTER Barrie (GBR)
TEC-MEC MASERATI 250 F(1959)
3ème
SMITH Tony (GBR)
FERRARI 246 (1960)


Voitures de Sport avant 1953
1er
URE John (GBR)
FRAZER NASH LE MANS REPLICA MK2 (1952)
2ème
WENMAN David (GBR)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)
3ème
WEBB Nigel (GBR) (GB)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)


Formule Junior
1er
MONSON John (GBR)
BMC Mk1 (1960)
2ème
GOODWIN Tony (GBR)
GEMINI Mk2 (1959)
3ème
STANGUELLINI Simone (ITA)
STANGUELLINI FJ (1960)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur arrière (1954 - 1965)
1er
HADFIELD Simon (GBR)
LOTUS 21 (1961)
2ème
HANSON James (GBR)
SCIROCCO F1 (1963)
3ème
MUSSA Marcus (MCO)
LOTUS BRM 24 (1962)


Voitures de Formule 1 (1966 - 1974)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
BRABHAM BT33 (1970)
2ème
FOLCH-R Joaquin (ESP)
McLAREN M23 (1974)
3ème
ROSSI DI MONTELERA Manfredo (ITA)
BRABHAM BT42/44 (1973)


Voitures de Formule 1 (1975 - 1978)
1er
EDWARDS Paul (USA)
PENSKE PC3 (1975)
2ème
PANE Mauro (ITA)
TYRRELL P34 (1977)
3ème
MARTIN Jean-Michel (BEL)
ENSIGN N177 (1977)



Ve GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
20 - 21 mai 2006
Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1947
1er
SCHOLLWOECK Stefan (D)
MASERATI 6CM (1937)
2ème
LANDY Ian (USA)
ERA B TYPE (1936)
3ème
OTT Rainer (D)
ERA B TYPE (1936)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur avant (1947-1960)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
LOTUS 16 (1959)
2ème
BAXTER Barrie James (GB)
TEC-MEC MASERATI (1959)
3ème
KOSTER Jos (NL)
MASERATI 250 F PICCOLO (1958)


Voitures de Sport construites avant 1953
1er
URE John (GB)
FRAZER NASH LE MANS MK2 (1952)
2ème
WENMAN David (GB)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)
3ème
MINSHAW Alan (GB)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)


Formule Junior à moteur arrière
1er
WELCH Denis (GB)
MERLYN MK5/7 (1963)
2ème
JOWSEY Edwin (GB)
LOTUS 22 (1962)
3ème
MUSSA Marcus (MC)
BRABHAM BT2 (1962)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur arrière (1954-1965)
1er
WIGLEY Nick (GB)
COOPER T51 (1959)
2ème
CANNELL Barry (GB)
COOPER T53 (1960)
3ème
KING James (USA)
BRABHAM BT7 (1963)


Voitures de Grand Prix Formule 1 (1966-1974)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
BRABHAM BT33 (1970)
2ème
FOLCH-R Joaquin (ESP)
McLAREN M23 (1974)
2ème
PERKINS Christopher (GB)
MAC LAREN M23 (1974)


Voitures de Formule 1 (1975-1978)
1er
STRETTON Martin (GBR)
TYRRELL P34 (1977)
2ème
HADFIELD Simon (GBR)
PENSKE PC3 (1975)
2ème
PANE Mauro (ITA)
TYRRELL P34(1976)



IVe GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
15 - 16 mai 2004
Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1947
1er
URE John (GB)
ERA TYPE B (1936)
2ème
SCHOLLWOECK Stefan (D)
MASERATI 6CM (1937)
3ème
LAIDLAW Irvine (GB)
MASERATI 6CM (1937)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur avant (1947-1960)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
LOTUS 16 (1959)
2ème
FOLCH-R Joaquin (E)
LOTUS 16 (1959)
3ème
BSCHER Thomas (GB)
MASERATI 250 F (1958)


Voitures de Sport construites avant 1953
1er
MARCAIS Flavien (F)
JAGUAR C TYPE (1952)
2ème
URE John (GB)
FRAZER NASH LE MANS MK2 (1952)
3ème
PILKINGTON Richard (GB)
TALBOT LAGO T26GS (1950)


Formule Junior à moteur avant
1er
COLASACCO Joseph (USA)
STANGUELLINI (1959)
2ème
MONSON John (GB)
BMC MKI (1960)
3ème
STANGUELLINI Simone (I)
STANGUELLINI (1960)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur arrière (1954-1965)
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
BRABHAM BT 11 (1964)
2ème
MARCAIS Flavien (F)
LOTUS 21 (1962)
3ème
BAKER Danny (USA)
LOTUS 24 (1962)


Voitures de Grand Prix Formule 1 (1966-1976)
1er
STRETTON Martin (GB)
TYRRELL P34 (1976)
2ème
SYTNER Frank (GB)
PENSKE PC3 (1975/76)
3ème
GALLEGO Rodrigo (P)
MARCH 761 (1976)



IIIe GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
18 - 19 mai 2002
Voitures de Grand Prix biplaces construites avant 1934
1er
DEAN Charles (GB)
BUGATTI 51 (1932)
2ème
GRASHEI Fritz (D)
ALFA ROMEO 8C 2600 MONZA (1933)
3ème
DURET Jean-Louis (F)
BUGATTI 35B (1926)


Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1952
1er
BRONSON Julian (GB)
ERA Type B (1937)
2ème
LAIDLAW Irvine (GB)
MASERATI 6 CM (1937)
3ème
WALFORD Martin (GB)
ERA R 1A (1934)


Voitures de Sport construites avant 1959
1er
FRANKLIN David (GB)
FERRARI 750 MONZA (1955)
2ème
LAIDLAW Irvine (GB)
MASERATI 250 S (1957)
3ème
WALTON Rob (USA)
MASERATI 300 S (1956)


Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1961
1er
STRETTON Martin (GB)
CONNAUGHT C (1956)
2ème
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
LOTUS 16 (1959)
3ème
MARCAIS Flavien (F)
COOPER BRISTOL MKII (1953)


Formule Junior à moteur arrière
1er
WELCH Denis (GB)
MERLYN (1963)
2ème
SCHRYVER Michael (GB)
LOTUS 22 (1962)
3ème
FOLCH-R Joaquin (E)
LOTUS 27 (1963)


Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1966
1er
SYTNER Frank (GB)
BRABHAM BT 4 (1962)
2ème
BSCHER Thomas (D)
BRM P261 (1964)
3ème
KING James (USA)
BRABHAM BT7 (1963)


Formule Un construite avant 1979
1er
STRETTON Martin (GB)
TYRRELL P34 (1977)
2ème
YOONG Alex (MAL)
LOTUS 72 (1971)
3ème
PERKINS Christopher (GB)
SURTEES TS16 (1974)



IIe GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
27 - 28 mai 2000
Voitures de Grand Prix biplaces construites avant 1934
1er
MAJZUB Julian (IRAN)
BUGATTI Type 35B (1927)
2ème
DEAN Charles (GB)
BUGATTI Type 51 (1932)
3ème
GILLIES Marc (GB)
RILEY DIXON (1933)


Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1952
1er
URE John (GB)
ERA Type B (1936)
2ème
LAIDLAW Irvine (GB)
MASERATI 6 CM (1937)
3ème
WILLIAMS Barie (GB)
ERA Type A (1934)


Voitures de Sport construites avant 1959
1er
HUERTGEN Claudia (D)
MASERATI 300 S (1955)
2ème
SYTNER Franck (GB)
FERRARI 250 TR (1957)
3ème
MARCAIS Flavien (F)
JAGUAR Type C (1953)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur avant construites avant 1961
1er
STRETTON Martin (GB)
FERRARI 555 (1955)
2ème
VON SCHENK Burkhard (D)
MASERATI 250F (1958)
3ème
FISKEN Gregor (GB)
COOPER BRISTOL MKII (1953)


Voitures de Formule Junior (1958-1963)
1er
WELCH Denis (GB)
MERLYN (1963)
2ème
THOMPSON Tony (GB)
LOTUS 27 (1963)
3ème
FOLCH Joaquin (E)
LOTUS 27 (1964)


Voitures de Grand Prix à moteur arrière construites avant 1966
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
BRABHAM BT11 CLIMAX V8 (1964)
2ème
ALEXANDER Paul (GB)
BRMP 261 V8 (1964)
3ème
KING James (E)
BRABHAM BT7 CLIMAX V8 (1963)



Ier GRAND PRIX HISTORIQUE de MONACO
3 - 4 mai 1997
Voitures de Grand Prix biplaces construites avant 1934
1er
DURET Jean-Louis (F)
BUGATTI 35B (1926)
2ème
GRASHEI Fritz (D)
ALFA ROMEO 8C (1933)
3ème
WERNER Klaus (D)
ALFA ROMEO 8C (1932)


Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1952
1er
STRETTON Martin (GB)
MASERATI 4CM (1932)
2ème
HANNEN Peter (GB)
MASERATI 6 CM (1937)
3ème
GREEN Willy (GB)
ALFA ROMEO 159 (1948)


Voitures de Sport de la marque Ferrari
1er
SYTNER Franck (BG)
FERRARI 250TR (1958)
2ème
HANNEN Peter (GB)
FERRARI 750 MONZA (1955)
3ème
ALBUQUERQUE José (P)
FERRARI 750 MONZA (1955)


Voitures de Grand Prix construites avant 1960
1er
JOLLEY Rod (GB)
COOPER T 51 (1958)
2ème
HARPER John (GB)
COOPER T 51 (1959)
3ème
CORNER Nigel (GB)
MASERATI 250F (1957)


Voitures de Sport construites avant 1960
1er
OWEN-JONES Lindsay (GB)
MASERATI TIPO 64 (1959)
2ème
SYTNER Franck (GB)
JAGUAR D Type (1956)
3ème
STRETTON Martin (GB)
MASERATI 300S (1955)


Voitures de Sport construites avant 1968
1er
FOCH-R Joacquim (E)
LOTUS 49 (1967)
2ème
KOGAN Abraham (BR)
BRABHAM REPCO (1967)
3ème
MILES Allan (GB)
COOPER T53 (1961)


Voitures de Course de la Formule Junior
1er
DAYTON Duncan (USA)
COOPER T67 (1963)
2ème
THOMSON Tony (GB)
LOTUS 27 (1963)
3ème
JOCHER Stephan (D)
BRABHAM BT6 (1963)


 
 
Moto Grand Prix Moto Grand Prix

Information and tickets for all races of the MotoGP World Championship, Moto2 and 125cc

See all our offers
Formula Grand Prix Formula Grand Prix

Information and tickets for all races of the Formula 1 World Championship

See all our offers


Courrier